Welcome Package

Up to A$20,000 + 500 FS

Three tiers: 150%, 175% or 200% first deposit

Levelup Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: $800 + 50 Extra Spins

The Levelup Casino 100% Welcome Bonus gives you a matching deposit bonus up to $800, plus 50 extra spins. Here’s how the match is calculated, which games count towards wagering and what to know before you claim it.

Levelup Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence no. 0000002) and the Comoros gaming authority (AOFA licence ALSI-202508056-FI2).

What the 100% bonus gives you and how the cap works

If you’re searching for the Levelup Casino 100% Welcome Bonus, the offer to look for is the 100% deposit bonus: a 100% match up to $800, together with 50 extra spins. The match mirrors your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar until the bonus reaches its ceiling.

This is one of the additional deposit bonuses, rather than one of the first-deposit choices in the wider welcome package. That distinction matters because the bonus conditions can vary between promotions. For this 100% option, the main figures are easy to keep in view:

Bonus featureTerm
Deposit match100% up to $800
Extra spins50 extra spins
Wagering requirement35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$6.50
Maximum cashout3× the bonus value

The $800 figure is the bonus limit, not the largest deposit you can make. A deposit above $800 can still receive a maximum $800 bonus under the 100% match. Once the bonus has been added, the wagering, maximum-bet and cashout rules still apply.

How much bonus you receive on different deposits

The maths is straightforward. A 100% match gives you the same amount as your qualifying deposit, provided the resulting bonus stays at or below $800. That makes it simple to estimate the promotional amount before you deposit.

Qualifying deposit100% bonusDeposit plus bonus
$100$100$200
$500$500$1,000
$800$800$1,600
$1,000$800 maximum$1,800

For example, a $500 deposit produces a $500 bonus, giving you $1,000 in deposit and bonus funds before any play. A $1,000 deposit reaches the $800 bonus ceiling, so the combined figure would be $1,800 rather than $2,000.

These examples show the promotional calculation only. They are not a promise of winnings or a suggested deposit size. Set a budget that suits you first, then decide whether the bonus conditions fit how you normally play.

Pick your deposit amount with the cap in mindThe match stops at $800. If the 35× wagering requirement and $6.50 maximum bet suit your budget, select the 100% option before completing your deposit.

Wagering rules, eligible games and the $6.50 bet limit

The 100% deposit bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus means $3,500 in wagering. At the full $800 bonus, the calculation becomes $28,000.

Game contribution is just as important as the multiplier. Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement, while jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, crash games and table games contribute 0%. In practical terms, slots are the games that move this particular wagering balance forward.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Scratch cards0%
Crash games0%
Table games0%

While wagering the bonus, keep every bet at $6.50 or below. This is a maximum bet rule, so it applies even if you have enough money in the account to place a larger wager. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is worth checking your stake before each session.

The 50 extra spins come with the deposit offer. Treat them as part of the promotional package and follow the conditions shown when the offer is activated. The deposit bonus itself uses the 35× wagering rule outlined above.

How to claim the Levelup 100% bonus step by step

You can approach the claim in a few simple stages. Take a moment before depositing so you choose the right promotion and understand the stake limit from the beginning.

  1. Create an account or log inRegistration requires your email, password, country and currency. You also confirm that you are at least 18, or the minimum legal age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.
  2. Choose your account currencyAUD is an accepted account currency. If you use more than one currency, currencies can be added through the account profile and the active one selected from the account dropdown.
  3. Select the 100% deposit optionChoose the promotion showing 100% up to $800 with 50 extra spins. Check that the selected offer is the one you want before confirming the deposit.
  4. Make the qualifying depositComplete the deposit using an accepted method. Deposits are credited instantly, so check the bonus amount and the extra spins after the transaction is processed.
  5. Play within the conditionsUse slots for wagering progress, keep bets at $6.50 or less and work from the 35× bonus calculation. The maximum cashout remains 3× the bonus value.

There is one account allowed per user, IP, computer and household. Keeping one account helps avoid problems with bonuses and winnings. If you want assistance with the promotion, live chat is open 24/7, while email support is available with responses within up to 24 hours.

  • You are 18 or older and meet the legal age rule for your jurisdiction.
  • Your account details and chosen currency are correct.
  • The selected offer shows the 100% match, $800 maximum and 50 extra spins.
  • Your intended bets will stay at or below $6.50.
  • You understand that only slots contribute 100% towards wagering.

Deposits, cashout limits and verification after a win

Levelup Casino accepts AUD alongside currencies such as EUR, USD, NZD, CAD and several cryptocurrencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and other wallet and crypto options. Deposits are credited instantly.

The 3× cashout cap belongs to the bonus. A $100 bonus has a maximum cashout of $300 under that rule, while the full $800 bonus has a $2,400 cap. This is separate from the standard account withdrawal limits.

Withdrawal pointTerm
Minimum withdrawal€10
Standard daily limit$3,000
Standard weekly limit$7,500
Standard monthly limit$15,000
VIP cashoutsUp to $50,000 with priority queue

E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed faster than the stated bank card and bank transfer timeframe of 1-5 days. There are no processing fees except for bank transfers, which carry a €16 fee.

Withdrawal requests remain pending until all KYC verification steps are complete. The casino may request extra documents or arrange a phone call. Bitcoin players must provide valid ID before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until that verification is complete.

More ways to collect spins and promotional rewards

The 100% deposit bonus is not the only promotional route. Loyalty members can receive Weekly Spin Supply, with 20 Free Spins per week after a qualifying deposit of at least $20. The code WEEKLYFS activates the offer, and higher Loyalty levels can receive larger packs, reaching 100 spins at level 12.

The loyalty programme has 12 levels. Levels 1-7 are Regular, while Levels 8-12 are VIP. You earn Loyalty Points by betting real money, and the required minimum must be reached within a 30-day rolling window to maintain your level.

PromotionHow it worksMain condition
Referral Riches$50 for each referred friendFriend registers through your referral link and deposits $25 or more; 15× wagering
Daily Cash DropsFour drops per day, each worth $150Minimum $1 bet during the drop window; winnings have no wagering requirement
No Deposit BonusApply a code after signing up or logging in to claim a rewardUse the applicable promotional code

Daily Cash Drops run at 07:00-09:00 UTC, 09:00-11:00 UTC, 11:00-13:00 UTC and 17:00-19:00 UTC. Winnings go to the real balance, with no wagering requirement and no win limits. Referral Riches has no maximum cashout, although its 15× wagering rule still applies.

VIP status begins automatically at Level 8. VIP benefits include higher and faster withdrawal limits, a priority withdrawal queue, a personal VIP manager, birthday gifts, custom bonuses, weekend perks and exclusive offers. VIP members can also place bets up to $1,000 and withdraw up to $50,000.

Set a spending limit before using the bonus

A bonus adds conditions to your play, not a guarantee of a return. Decide how much you are comfortable spending before you deposit, and treat the wagering requirement as part of the cost of taking the offer.

  • Set a deposit limit for each day, week or month.
  • Set a loss limit for each day, week or month.
  • Set a wager limit for each day, week or month.
  • Use a cooling-off period of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months if you want a break.
  • Choose self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely when you need a longer pause.

Limit decreases take effect immediately. An increase requires email confirmation and waits for the previous limit of the same type to expire. During cooling-off, fiat currency deposits are blocked and promotional participation is excluded; self-exclusion disables the account immediately.

Play with the terms clear from the startSet a budget, check the 35× calculation and keep your stake within $6.50 while wagering the bonus.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What does the Levelup Casino 100% Welcome Bonus include?

It matches a qualifying deposit at 100% up to $800 and includes 50 extra spins. The deposit bonus has 35× wagering, a $6.50 maximum bet and a 3× bonus-value cashout cap.

How much bonus would a $500 deposit receive?

A $500 qualifying deposit receives a $500 bonus under the 100% match. The bonus stops at $800, so a larger deposit does not create a bonus above that amount.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the bonus amount by 35. For example, a $100 bonus requires $3,500 in wagering, while an $800 bonus requires $28,000.

Which games contribute to the 100% bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, crash games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $6.50 while you are wagering the bonus. Keep each bet at or below that amount.

What is the maximum cashout from the bonus?

The cashout limit is 3× the bonus value. A $500 bonus therefore has a $1,500 maximum under this promotion.

Can I use AUD for the deposit?

Yes. AUD is one of the accepted account currencies, and you can select the active currency from your account profile.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Bank card and bank transfer withdrawals take 1-5 days. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed faster, and all withdrawal requests remain pending until KYC checks are complete.